Our Staff

Name   Role Qualifications

 

Senior Leadership Team

 
Paul Keyte Headmaster, Head of RE BA Hons, MA (Oxon), Philosophy and Theology
Dana Hoskin Head of Junior House, Maths Co-ordinator BA Hons Education, QTS
Sarah Anderson Bursar BSc Hons Psychology
Catherine Arslan Acting Head of Senior House (Pastora)l, Head of PSHE, Year 5 teacher BA Hons History/Education, QTS
Christopher Kearns Acting Head of Senior House (Academic), Head of English MA Hons English Language and Literature, PGCE, QTS
Liz Collman Senior Teacher, Junior House and SENCO BA/B Ed Hons English, Psychology/English,Special Needs/MA Special and Inclusive Education

 

Heads of Department

Jonathan Bunney Director of Music BMus Hons, FRCO
Law Chinodzama Head of Geography BA Hons (Ed) Geog and Religious Studies/PGCE
Jonathan Dunne Director of Sport BA Hons Journalism, Sport and Exercise Science Diploma, PGCE, QTS
Kyla Duval Head of History BA Hons Classical Civilisation and Art History, PGCE, QTS
Justin Enjoli Head of Science BSc Biological Science, QTS
Oliver Evelyn-Rahr Head of ADT BA Hons Fine Art, QTS Fine Art and Graphics, MA
Richard Hull Head of Religious Life and Maths Teacher BA Hons, Economics and Economic History, PGCE, QTS
Flora Howlett Head of Reception BA Hons Textile Design, PGCE (Primary), QTS
Tina Postalian Head of French MA, BA Hons French and Linguistics, PGCE, QTS
Rhian Rivers Head of Classics BA Hons Latin, PGCE, QTS
Paul Saliba Head of ICT BMusHons  In Music Performance and Production, BTEC HND Computing
Trausti Thor Sverrisson Head of Maths MEd Hons Mathematics and Education, QTS
Niyazi Unugur Head of Drama BA Hons Media and TV Production, PGCE, QTS

 

Form Teachers

Rebecca Addison Reception Teacher BA Hons English Literature, PGCE, QTS
Sophie Jakkobson (Haines) Reception Teacher BA Hons Drama and Theatre Studies/PGCE, QTS
Milly Unwin Year 1 Teacher BA Hons (Oxon) PGCE QTS
Joanna Reddie Year 1 Teacher, Science Co-ordinator BA Hons Psychology, PGCE, QTS
Harriet Colville Year 2 Teacher BA Hons Theological Studies, PGCE, QTS
Joanne Herman Year 2 Teacher BA Hons Fine Art, Masters, Fine Art QTS
Elizabeth Gibney Year 3 Teacher and English Co-ordinator BA Hons English and Theatre Studies, Master of Teaching
Louise Scott Year 3 Teacher BA Hons Music, PGCE (Music), QTS
Claire Curtis Year 4 Teacher, Art co-ordinator BA(Ed) Hons QTS with Art Specialism
Pooja Gaglani Year 4 Teacher BSc Hons Economics, PGCE, QTS
Kere Warne Year 5 Teacher, History co-ordinator B Ed Hons Teaching Diploma

 

Specialist Teaching Staff

Sharmina Begum Science Teacher BSc Biomedical Sceince, PGCE, QTS
Jeremy Chong Maths Teacher Bachelor of Laws, Master of Teaching
Anthony Christoforou PE Teacher
Enjoli Clark Learning Support Assistant BA Hons Early Years Education
Inder Gill Humanities Teacher B Ed Honours History and Health Education, Certificate in Catholic Education
Alan Gruner PE & Music Teacher
Matthew Guise-Brown PE Teacher BA Hons English and Psychology, PGCE
Kelly Richardson Learning Support Teacher, JH Librarian BA Hons RS, PGCE, QTS
Rosalind Rowe French Teacher BA Hons French Lit. and European Studies, PGCE, QTS
John Sheil English Teacher, Librarian BA Hons English Lit and Creative Writing; MA Cultural Studies, CELTA
Rachel Wooster French Teacher Baccalaureat Francais/Philo; Level 3 Childcare NVQ PLA; Tutor Certificate PLA.

 

Teaching Assistants

Fabienne Beaubrun Senior Teaching Assistant
Maggie McMcann Senior Teaching Assistant
Saif Akbor Teaching Assistant BA Hons History
Francesco Finaldi Teaching Assistant BSc Hons Sport Science with Education
Monica Fonseca Teaching Assistant BA Hons Hispanic, Portugese and Brazilian Studies
Katalin Hirt Teaching Assistant BSc Hons PE
Eleanor Isaac Teaching Assistant BSc Hons Experimental Psychology, Postgraduate certificate in Child Nursing
Wasi Ladimeji Teaching Assistant BTEC Diploma Music, Drama and Dance
Mimi Mortazavi Teaching Assistant City and Guilds
Jordana Rodgers Teaching Assistant Level 3 Childcare
Claire Russell Teaching Assistant Bachelor of Nursing
Ally Walters Teaching Assistant BA Hons Social Policy

 

Support Staff

Msgr. Phelim Rowland School Chaplain
Sadhna Halai Headmaster’s PA and Registrar
Kat Villalba Junior House Secretary
Ginny Williams Senior House Secretary
Sam Hersi Premises Manager
Tomasz Dygudaj Caretaker
Paul Beeney Catering Manager (C.H. and Co)

 

External Tutors

Bernard Krichefski LAMDA
John Fleetwood Chess
Tony Niccoli Chess
Miriam Cohen Philosophy
Barbara Izyk Table Tennis
Eloise Rougeon Mandarin
Sophie Kwok Mandarin
Sophie Baudelin French

 

External Therapists

Stephanie Kosky Speech Therapist
Kathryn Gilbert Speech Therapist
Muzzie Nathan Occupational Therapist

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Samuel Ainslie Guitar
Joe Burgess Piano
Ian Bumstead Woodwind
James Clarke Guitar
Tim Doyle Drums
Claire Filer Voice
Lydia Gosnell Flute and Recorder
Patrick Hayes Trumpet
Sam Leak Piano
Philip Miles Piano
Robert Puzey Violin
Thomas Shelley Cello